Sports

World Cup Wednesday Ski Bum Race Series Results: Jan. 21 week #5

Cumulative team standing after week #5

1. Clock Tower = 742

2. More Cray = 723

3. Ramrod = 717

4. Gorillas In The Mist = 693

5. Clock Tower 2 = 690

6. Writers Bloc = 680

7. Ambassador A = 678

8. KMS 2 Black Bear = 667

9. First Stop = 665

10. Slopeoakes = 651

Points awarded by place: 1st place = 50, 2nd place= 49, 3rd place= 48 … etc.

SNOWBOARD – A

Women:

1. HEATHER HOUSE, GORILLAS IN THE MIST. Time: 32.55

2. KIM WILLIAMSON, MORE CRAY. Time: 38.42

Men:

STEVEN KELLY, RAMROD. Time: 28.31

FORREST BAKER, OUTTA THE WAY. Time: 28.39

JOHN HOBBS, CLOCK TOWER 1. Time: 28.75

AARON MOULTON, RAMROD. Time: 29.03

MARK DEFILIPPO, THE BOOM!. Time: 29.49

SNOWBOARD – B

Women:

EDAN CROSS,ABSENT SLIDERS. Time: 35.52

MIRANDA CORLISS, THE BOOM!. Time: 39.11

ASHLEY INGENITO, OUTTA THE WAY. Time: 43.57

LUCILLE ROGOFF, GORILLAS IN THE MIST. Time: 45.48

CLAIRETTA CORRON, KNIGHTS OF NI. Time: 51.74

Men:

JORDAN FOSTER, GORILLAS IN TIlE MIST. Time: 31.42

EVAN ANDERSON,ABSENT SLIDERS. Time: 32.94

NATHAN DUNN, FIRST STOP. Time: 33.05

BRUCE WIGHTMAN, LOOKOUT WE’RE COMING. Time: 33.80

MATTHEW CORRON, KNIGHTS OF NI. Time: 34.69

SKI -A

Women:

POLLY SCHMID, CLOCK TOWER 1. Time: 24.84

KATIE CAREY, SEX PANTHERS. Time: 25.56

POLLY LYNN, WRITERS BLOC. Time: 25.91

CAREEN LITTLE, CLOCK TOWER 2. Time: 26.57

CASSIE HARNETT, ABSENT SLIDERS. Time: 26.75

Men:

WILL RANDALL, FIGHTING SNO POODLE. Time: 21.55

BRAD DEITCH, CLOCK TOWER 1. Time: 21.91

MATT BEERS, KMS2 BLACK BEARS. Time: 22.33

SCOTT SMITH, CLOCK TOWER 23.13

TOM MELITA, SLOPEOAKES. Time: 23.61

SKI-B

Women:

KATE JACKSON, P.I.S.T.. Time: 28.90

ALEXIS VOUTAS, SEX PANTHERS. Time: 31.98

LISA SWETT, RAMROD. Time: 32.23

BETH DAKOULAS, AMBASSADOR A. Time: 32.26

JESSICA ALBERTY, HIGH LINE BOMBERS. Time: 34.85

Men:

MATT KINSMAN, BOYZ TOWN. Time: 26.46

PETE MITTENDORF, LOOKOUT WE’RE COMING. Time: 26.65

GARY JOSEPH, AMBASSADOR A. Time: 26.73

BEN COLONA, THE BOOM!. Time: 27.17

ANDREW WHITE, KMS2 BLACK BEARS. Time: 27.43

TELEMARK

Women:

KAREN DALURY, CLOCK TOWER 1. Time: 31.80

PATTY MCGRATH, INN CROWD. Time: 39.02

KELLY OBRIEN, MORE CRAY. Time: 42.24

PIA THORSELL, LOOKOUT WE’RE COMING. Time: 43.22

MEG DENNISON, WRITERS BLOC. Time: 48.29

Men:

MURRAY MCGRATH, INN CROWD. Time: 35.55

TIM PEEK, WRITERS BLOC. Time: 35.66

RICH LENNON, SWEET PEAKS. Time: 37.00

BOB SCHAFFNER, INN CROWD. Time: 39.43

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Mountain Times Newsletter

Sign up below to receive the weekly newsletter, which also includes top trending stories and what all the locals are talking about!

MENU